© 2023 THS

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
Rosters
Varsity - Boys 2018

#          NAME                                  HGT                POS                GRADE

3          ISAAC CRUZ                         6'1                   G                     11

11        JAMIE HOGARTH                 6'0                   G                     10

14        JACK EGAN                          6'2                   P                      12

21        SPENCER EDMONDSON      6'3                   G/F                  12

23        ETHAN FLYNN                      5'9                   G                     10

33        HAYDEN  HUNT                    5'11                  G/F                 12

40        SAWYER THOMPSON           6'4                   P/F                  12

43        TREVOR STOCKHAM            5'10                 G                     10 

44        LUIS GAITAN                         5'9                   G                     11

55        DALTON  PRUYN                  5'9                   G                     12

42        ELIOT ROST                          6'0                   F                      12

44        Sam Purgason                      6'-4"                 4,5,4                    9

Coach   Sky

Coach   Scott Cross

Coach   Jiaro

JV- Boys 2018

#          NAME                                     HGT                POS                GRADE

0          Jackson Ellemeyer                    6’-1”                  3,4,5                 10

2          Peyton                                      5’-9”                  2,1                    11

3          Gabe Smith                               5’-5”                  1                       9

4          Cole Thompson                         5’-8”                  2                      10

5          Gavin Kelly                                6’-0”                   3,4                  11

11         Jackson Kahl                             5’-7”                  2                      10

12         Riley Thompson                        6’-2”                  4,5                    10

13         Max Carter                               5'-10"                1,2,3                 9

20         Tavin Hamilton                          5'-10"                3,4                    9

Coach   Ryan Megnin

Coach   Nate Moffett

#          NAME                                     HGT                POS                GRADE

1          Ryan Williams                         5'-6”                1,2,3                9

4          Tanner Johns                          5'-5”                2,3                   9

5          Sinjin Fay                                6'-0”                5                      9

10        Jack Cook                              6'-1”                 5,4                   9

11        Angel Lopez                                                    4                      9

14        Sawyer Burley                        5'-11"               4                      9

21        Hector Mejorado                   6'-0"                 5                      9

22        Galdino Karvonen                  5'-4"                 1,2                   9

23        Juan Arroyo                            5'-5”                1,2                   9

24        Jace Hoffmann                       5'-5"                 1,2,3                9

41        Nathan Gonzales                    5'-9”                 3,2                   9

42        Rocky Hogarth                       5'-7”                 3,2                   9

44        Diego Rodriguez                    5'-8”                 3,4,2                9

Coach Bill Dettering                           

Coach Tony Carter

FRESHMAN - Boys 2018
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
 
Truckee Tahoe Airport DISTRICT
Truckee Optimist CLUB
Rotary Club of Truckee
Truckee Wolverine Boosters
 
  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Twitter Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon

Friday- Nov 30

3:00-Truckee v Coral Academy
4:30-Douglas v Dayton

Saturday Dec 1
10:30am N Tahoe v Dayton
12:00pm-Douglas v Truckee
1:30-Dayton v Coral Academy
3:00-N Tahoe v Douglas

 

TRUCKEE HIGH SCHOOL

BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE 2018/2019

 

 

DATE                        OPPONENT                                                     TIME

 

11/17/18                  @WHITTELL HS SCRIMMAGES                       TBD

 

                                                      ***

                                        TRUCKEE CLASSIC

 

11/28                        TNT CUP VS NORTH TAHOE                         7:00 

11/29                        CORAL ACADEMY                                          3:00

11/30                          “          “         “      “                                            “

12/1                            “          “         “      “                                            “

                                                      ***

 

12/11*                      @FALLON                                                          7:30

 

12/15*                     @LOWRY                                                            2:30

 

12/21                        HIGHLANDS @ MESA VERDE                         5:30

12/22                        GOLDEN SIERRA @ MESA VERDE                11:00am

 

1/4/19*                    S. CREEK                                                           7:30

 

1/5*                         ELKO                                                                  2:30

 

1/8*                         @DAYTON                                                          7:30

 

1/11*                        FERNLEY                                                         7:30

 

1/12*                        @S. TAHOE                                                       2:30

 

1/15*                        FALLON                                                           7:30

 

1/18*                        @N. VALLEYS                                                   7:30

 

1/22*                        @SPARKS                                                          7:30

 

1/26*                        LOWRY                                                            2:30

 

1/29*                       DAYTON                                                           7:30

 

2/1*                         S. TAHOE                                                          7:30

 

2/2*                         @FERNLEY                                                       7:30

 

2/8*                         @SPRING CREEK                                            7:30

 

2/9*                         @ELKO                                                             2:30

 

2/12*                        SPARKS                                                            7:30

 

2/15*                        NORTH VALLEYS                                            7:30

 

* LEAGUE GAME

TRUCKEE HIGH SCHOOL

BOYS JV BASKETBALL SCHEDULE 2018/2019

 

DATE                        OPPONENT                                                     TIME

                          2018 WINTER INVITATIONAL @ DAMONTE

11/29                         vs SPANISH SPRINGS                                       7:00

11/30                         See brackets winner/loser                                  TBD

12/1                            “          “               “                                            “

 

12/11*                      @FALLON                                                           4:30

 

12/15*                     @LOWERY                                                          11:30AM

 

12/21                       EL CAMINO @MESA VERDE                             4:00

12/22                      @ MESA VERDE                                                   2:00

 

1/4/19*                     S. CREEK                                                          4:30

 

1/5*                         ELKO                                                                  11:30AM

 

1/8*                         @DAYTON                                                           4:30

 

1/11*                        FERNLEY                                                          4:30

 

1/12*                        @S. TAHOE                                                        11:30AM

 

1/15*                        FALLON                                                            4:30

 

1/18*                        @N. VALLEYS                                                    4:30

 

1/22*                        @SPARKS                                                           4:30

 

1/26*                        LOWRY                                                             11:30AM

 

1/29*                       DAYTON                                                             4:30

 

2/1*                         S. TAHOE                                                           4:30

 

2/2*                         @FERNLEY                                                         4:30

 

2/8*                         @SPRING CREEK                                              4:300

 

2/9*                         @ELKO                                                               11:30AM

 

2/12                         SPARKS                                                             4:30

 

2/14                         NORTH VALLEYS                                           4:30

 

* LEAGUE GAME - AWAY GAMES ITALICS                    

 
This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now